Link for Las Vegas Worlds extra info :
http://lasvegasworlds.com/index.html


10u thru 13u at Cheyenne Sports Complex :
Cheyenne Sports Complex
3500 East Cheyenne Avenue, North Las Vegas 89030

14u at Petitti Park :
Petitti Park ( turf & dirt field)
2505 North Bruce Street,North Las Vegas, NV 89030


16u at Goynes Park :
Goynes Park
3903 W Washburn Rd, North Las Vegas, NV 89031

Park Rules:
-
Cheyenne will have a snack bar !!
- Goynes and Petitti Park will not have snack bar  so outside food and drink are okay
- Dogs okay on leash
-Skateboards, bikes, etc.. okay w/ helmet 


COACHES, PLEASE CHECK IN 1 HOUR PRIOR TO GAMETIME WITH:
-COPY OF "2013 ALL WORLD" ROSTER
-PROOF OF TEAM
INSURANCE
-COPIES OF BIRTH CERTIFICATES
-ALL TEAMS MUST BE REGISTERED WITH ALL WORLD SPORTS TO BE ALLOWED TO PLAY.

Tiebreaker
win - 2 pts, tie = 1 pt, loss = 0 pts
1 head to head (bypassed if 3 or more teams tied with a record)
2 runs allowed
3 runs scored
4 coin flip


 

10u Division @ Cheyenne Sports Complex

 

TEAMS:

1.  Chico Aces                                  
2.  Carson City Capitols
3.  Battle Born Mavericks           
4.  Oakland RBI                                                                             

 

Saturday December 1, 2012

9:00am  -  1 vs 2 –  Aces  3   Capitols 0                    
11:00am - 1 vs 3 -  Aces 22  Mavericks 0
1:30pm  - 2 vs 4 -   RBI  9   Capitols 8
3:30pm   - 3 vs 4 -  RBI  22  Mavericks 5

 

Sunday December 2, 2012

10:00am -  #2  RBI  14  vs. #3 CAPITOLS  1
12:30pm - #1 ACES    vs. #4 MAVERICKS     – Field#4
2:30pm - Championship Game – OAKLAND RBI (8)  vs. CHICO ACES (5)

-----------------------------------


11u Division @ Cheyenne Sports Complex

 

Teams:                                  
1. Battle Born Mavericks
2. North Valley Bulldogs
3.  Carson City Capitols
4. Camas Reds
5. Cardinals Baseball Red
6. RC Outlaws
7. So. Cal. Cobras

 

Saturday December 1, 2012

9:00am – 1 vs. 2 /   Mavericks 9  Bulldogs 8
9:00am – 3 vs. 4 /      Reds 10    Capitols 5
11:00am – 1 vs. 4 /   Mavericks 10  Reds 9
11:00am – 2 vs. 3 /   Bulldogs 12  Capitols 1
1:30pm – 5 vs. 6 /      Cardinal 9  Outlaws 8
3:30pm – 6 vs. 7 /     Outlaws 10  Cobras 3
6:00pm – 5 vs. 7 /    Cobras 7   Cardinal 1

 


Sunday December 2, 2012

8:00am - #4 OUTLAWS  9   vs. #5 REDS  1
8:00am - #3 COBRAS  6    vs. #6 CARDINAL  2
8:00am – #2 BULLDOGS  16   vs. #7 CAPITOLS 6
10:00am -   BULLDOGS  6  vs.  COBRAS  4
12:30pm - #1 MAVERICKS  7   vs.  #4 OUTLAWS  5
2:30pm –  CHAMPIONSHIP -  NORTH VALLEY BULLDOGS  (5) vs. BATTLE BORN MAVERICKS (7)

------------------------------------

12u Division @ Cheyenne Sports Complex

 

TEAMS:

1. Carson City Capitols                     
2. Cardinal Baseball 12u Red
3. The Juicers                             
4. Storm Baseball                                                                          

 

 

Saturday December 1, 2012

1:30pm  -  1 vs 2 – Cardinal  7  Capitols 6                    
3:30pm - 3 vs 4 -    Storms 8   Juicers 0
6:00pm  - 1 vs 3 -   Juicers 15  Capitols 4
6:00pm   - 2 vs 4 -   Cardinal 10  Storm 4

 

Sunday December 2, 2012

10:00am -  #2 STORM  14   vs. #3 JUICERS  2
12:30pm - #1 CARDINAL 13  vs. #4 CAPITOLS  1
2:30pm - Championship Game – STORM BASEBALL (11)  vs. CARDINAL BASEBALL (3)

 

 -------------------------------------


13u Division @ Cheyenne Sports Complex


Teams:                                

1. Marina Bay Aces
2. Carson City Capitols
3. Cardinal Baseball
4. San Jose Blaze
5. Utah Horns


Saturday December 1, 2012

9:00am – 1 vs. 2 /     Aces   15   Capitols 0
11:00am - 1 vs. 5 /    Horns 2    Aces 1
1:30pm - 2 vs. 4 /      Blaze 12  Capitols  1
3:30pm –3 vs. 5 /    Horns 15  Cardinal o
6:00pm –3 vs. 4/     Blaze 9  Cardinal 2


Sunday December 2, 2012
8:00am – #4 CARDINAL  14  vs. #5 CAPITOLS  1
10:00am - #2 BLAZE  11   vs. #3 ACES  3
12:30pm - #1 HORNS  13  vs. CARDINALS 3
2:30pm –  CHAMPIONSHIP – SAN JOSE BLAZE (9)  vs. UTAH HORNS (10)

 -----------------------------------------


 

14u Division @ Petitti Park

 Petitti is turf & dirt field !!!

Teams:                                

1. Cardinal Baseball
2. Dragons Baseball Club
3. Cepeda Baseball Clubs
4. Central Coast Crushers
5. Stealth 14u


Saturday December 1, 2012 @ Petitti Park

 

9:00am – 1 vs. 2 /    Cardinal 9  Dragons 1
11:00am - 1 vs. 5 /   Stealth  7   Cardinal 6
1:30pm - 2 vs. 4 /      Crushers 5   Dragons 4
3:30pm –3 vs. 5 /       Cepeda 6  Stealth 4
6:00pm –3 vs. 4/     Cepeda 12  Crushers 2


Sunday December 2, 2012 @ Petitti Park


8:00am – #4 CRUSHERS  1   vs. #5 DRAGONS  12
10:00am - #2 CARDINAL  9   vs. #3 STEALTH  7
12:30pm - #1 CEPEDA  11 vs. #5 DRAGONS 1
2:30pm –  CHAMPIONSHIP – CARDINAL BASEBALL (0)  vs. CEPEDA BASEBALL CLUB (10) 

 -------------------------------------------


16u Division @ Goynes Park

Grass & Dirt field !!!

Teams:                                

1. NW Cartel/DDBC
2. Arizona Wildfire
3. Watsonville Aggies
4. South County Baseball
5. IE Dash


Saturday December 1, 2012 @ Goynes Park

 

9:00am – 1 vs. 2 /   Cartel  10       Wildfire 1
11:00am - 1 vs. 5 /  Cartel 12        Dash  3
1:30pm - 2 vs. 4 /    South County 3  Wildfire 1
3:30pm –3 vs. 5 /    Dash  3   Aggies 2
6:00pm –3 vs. 4/    Aggies 9   South County 1

Sunday December 2, 2012 @ Goynes Park


8:00am – #4 DASH  1   vs. #5 WILDFIRE  3
10:00am - #2 AGGIES 5  vs. #3 SOUTH COUNTY  3
12:30pm - #1 CARTEL  13  vs. #5 WILDFIRE  3
2:30pm –  CHAMPIONSHIP – WATSONVILLE AGGIES  (1) vs. NW CARTEL/DDBC (5) 

 

 

 

 


Edited 17 times by athruzsoftballcomjz Dec 3 12 8:27 AM.